brazil_mwb.gif (6567 bytes)    china_mwb.gif (4922 bytes)   india_mwb.gif (6128 bytes)    russia_mwb.gif (5950 bytes)   vietnam_mwg.gif (7177 bytes)   kenya_mwb.gif (6204 bytes)       

                                             

Visas are your keys to the World

 

Rush and Emergency India visas are available

Passportworld is registered by the Consulate General of India. We have been processing and securing Indian visas for over 20 years. Our management and staff are experienced dedicated professionals working for you, The security of your passport and personal documentation is our number one priority. Let our team take stress and frustration out of the application process. With our assistance, you will make your scheduled departure to India.

Thank you for giving us the opportunity to serve you.

India Visa Mini Animated Flag of India


India Business Visa Requirement Checklist

Step 1

Send the following documents to our Spring/Woodlands Main office via UPS Next Day Air for 10am Delivery, Monday through Friday Only.

1) Submit your original Passport plus one copy of the i.d. page- valid at least 6 months beyond stay, and containing at least one blank visa page, any amendment/endorsement pages in the back cannot be used for visas.

2) Submit (2)  India Visa Application forms completely filled out online then print and sign. Be sure to click on "REGULAR VISA APPLICATION" not the e-Tourist Visa tab. One original form and one copy. Be sure to select the correct "mission" where the application will be processed. Visa applications cannot be edited. The Consulate will reject any hand written forms or hand written corrections. This visa application requires 2 signatures, one on the first page under the photo box, the second on page two at the bottom. Important note: Present address on your visa application must match your driver's license exactly. The Indian reference and U.S. reference must have complete name, address, and phone number. At the end of your application please be sure to check "Print Form" and not Appointment and Payment.

 3) Submit a copy of your driver's license or state issued i.d. The address must match your visa application exactly. If you don't have a driver's license or state i.d. then send your most recent utility bill. (electric, gas, water, sewer) The Consulate will not accept any internet print outs, phone bills, cell phone bills, cable bills, or bank statements.

4) Submit 1 passport size photo, 2" x 2", white or light background, glued or stapled to the application form. Photos must be professionally taken. Photos from Walgreens, CVS, or FedEx Office are recommended. No glasses are allowed.  Any domestic, family photos, snapshot, homemade, photocopies, and computer photos are not accepted by the Consulate.

5) Submit a Business letter from U.S. based employer or sponsoring company, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's position in the company, and detailing the purpose of visit to India. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant, provide detailed contact information in India, and specify the number of entries (single, double or multiple) being requested. Faxed or emailed copies are accepted.

6) Submit a Letter Of Invitation from the host company or inviting organization in India. The invitation letter should contain the applicants name and purpose of the trip. Fax or emailed copies are accepted.

7) Submit a Additional Particulars Form completed, signed and dated. Click here for the form.

8) Submit a copy of the Articles of Incorporation from your U.S. based company.

Non U.S. Passports; The Consulate of India requires a copy U.S. Resident card. If you are not a U.S. Resident then you must have a valid U.S. visa with at least 6 months validity after leaving India and an original valid I94 with at least 6 months validity after leaving India. The Indian Consulate requires that non U.S. Citizens show proof that they have been in the U.S. for at least 2 years.

Born in India: If you were born in India please call our office for important Indian renunciation information at 713-961-3131.

Premier Gold requests will be ready in approximately 2 - 2 1/2 weeks in Houston, other jurisdictions will take longer.


Step 2

Service Order Form

Click here to complete the Service Order Form

Fees:

Consular fee:                             1 year            5 year         PassportWorld fee:       UPS Next Day Air:

Premier Gold Service (fastest)  $185.00        $265.00                 $299.00                      $36.00

3+ Week Processing                   $185.00        $265.00                $199.00                      $36.00

All India visa requests shold be sent to our Spring/Woodlands Main office located at  466 Rayford Road, Suite 101, Spring, TX, 77386. (713) 961-3131.


Tourist Visa Requirement Checklist

Step 1

We are currently processing e - visas for tourism. Please email the completed Indian visa application .pdf along with a color copy of your passport, and one passport photo.

1) Submit a copy of your Passport.

2) Submit a Indian Visa application forms completely filled out online then print and sign. (will be emailed to you)

3) Submit 1 passport size photo, 2" x 2", white or light background, glued or stapled to the application form. Photos must be professionally taken. Photos from Walgreens, CVS, or FedEx Office are recommended. No glasses are allowed. Any domestic, family photos, snapshot, homemade, photocopies, and computer photos are not accepted by the Consulate.


Step 2

Service Order Form

Click here to complete the Service Order Form

 Fees:

                                                   India Consular Fee:     PassportWorld fee:          

Premier Gold Service 2 - 3 Days  $185.00                $299.00                    

2  Week Rush Processing             $125.00                $199.00                     

3  Week Regular Processing          $125.00                $99.00                    


 


Employment Visa Requirement Checklist

Step 1

Residents of the following states must apply through our Spring/Woodlands Office. Be sure to check Houston USA on your visa application where it asks which "mission" you will apply through.

Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, Louisiana, Nebraska, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas.

Residents of the following states must apply through our Miami, Florida office. Be sure to check Atlanta USA on your visa application where it asks which "mission" you will apply through.

Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virgin Islands

If you do not live in one of the states listed above call 713-961-3131, we will email the correct visa application and requirements.

Send the following items to our office via UPS Next Day Air for 10am Delivery, Monday through Friday only

1) Submit your original Passport plus one copy of the i.d. page- valid at least 6 months beyond stay, and containing at least one blank visa page, any amendment/endorsement pages in the back cannot be used for visas.

2) Submit (2)  India Visa Application forms completely filled out online then print and sign. One original form and one copy. Be sure to select the correct "mission" where the application will be processed. Visa applications cannot be edited. The Consulate will reject any hand written forms or hand written corrections. This visa application requires 2 signatures, one on the first page under the photo box, the second on page two at the bottom. Important note: The address on present address on your visa application must match your proof of residence. The Indian and U.S. reference must be complete name, address, and phone number.

3) Submit a copy of your driver's license or state issued i.d. The address must match your visa application exactly. If you don't have a driver's license or state i.d. then send your most recent utility bill. (electric, gas, water, sewer) The Consulate will notaccept any internet print outs, phone bills, cell phone bills, cable bills, or bank statements.

4) Submit 1 passport size photo, 2" x 2", white or light background, glued or stapled to the application form. Photos must be professionally taken. Photos from Walgreen's, CVS, or FedEx Office are recommended. No glasses are allowed. Any domestic, family photos, snapshot, homemade, photocopies, and computer photos are not accepted by the Consulate.

5) Submit a Business letter from U.S. based employer or sponsoring company, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's position in the company, and detailing the purpose of visit to India. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant, provide detailed contact information in India, and specify the number of entries (single, double or multiple) being requested. Faxed or emailed copies are accepted.

6) Submit a Letter Of Invitation from the host company or inviting organization in India. The invitation letter should contain the applicants name and purpose of the trip. Fax or emailed copies are accepted.

7) Submit an Appointment Letter: An employment appointment letter that contains the salary information. The salary must be at least $25,000 USD per year. The letter should show salary in $US Dollars and Rupees.

8) Submit a Contract Letter. This letter needs to be an employment contract letter. The letter must be detailed and comprehensive.

9) Submit a Resume from the applicant.

10) Submit an Organization Registration. This letter needs to show proof that the inviting company is registered in India.

11) Submit a Tax Liability Letter. The tax liability letter from the company in India which must certify that the Indian company should be liable/take responsibility for paying taxes on behalf of the applicant, applicants should understand that there may be a delay in decisions made on the issuance of the visa.

12) Submit an Employee Details Form: Please complete the form attached to this link https://www.Indian-visa.com/docs/EmploymentVisaForm.doc

13) Submit a Justification Letter. This letter comes from the employer in India certifying that applicant is a skilled and qualified professional, technical expert, senior executive or in a managerial position. This letter should state that the applicant's skills are not available to India.

14) Non U.S. Passports; The Consulate of India requires a copy U.S. Resident card. If you are not a U.S. Resident then you must have a valid U.S. visa with at least 6 months validity after leaving India and an original valid I94 with at least 6 months validity after leaving India. Most Chinese visas will have a maximum validy of 6 months to non U.S. Passport holders. The Indian Consulate requires that non U.S. Citizens show proof that they have been in the U.S. for at least 2 years.

15) RUSH SERVICE: The fastest turnaround for Employment visas is approximately 3 weeks. If you select Premier Gold for Employment visas we will do our very best to expedite but the Consulate generally takes 3 weeks + to process these types of visas..

Born in India: If you were born in India please call our office for important Indian renunciation information at 713-961-3131.

 


Step 2

Service Order Form

Click here to complete the Service Order Form

Fees:

 Consular fee:               6 month     1 year        PassportWorld  fee:      UPS Next Day Air:

Premier Gold Service: $145.00       $185.00                 $299.00                   $36.00

3 - 4 Week Regular       $145.00       $185.00                 $199.00                  $36.00

All Miami and Houston Documents must be shipped to our Spring/Woodlands, Main Office located:

466 Rayford Road, Suite 101, Spring, TX, 77386


 


Student Visa Requirement Checklist

Step 1

Residents of the following states must apply through our Houston. Texas office. Be sure to check Houston USA on your visa application where it asks which "mission" you will apply through.

Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, Louisiana, Nebraska, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas.

Residents of the following states must apply through our Miami, Florida office. Be sure to check Atlanta USA on your visa application where it asks which "mission" you will apply through.

Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virgin Islands

If you do not live in one of the states listed above call 713-961-3131, we will email the correct visa application and requirements.

Send the following items to our Spring/Woodlands Main office via UPS Next Day Air for 10am Delivery, Monday through Friday only.

1) Submit your original Passport plus one copy of the i.d. page- valid at least 6 months beyond stay, and containing at least one blank visa page, any amendment/endorsement pages in the back cannot be used for visas.

2) Submit (2)  India Visa Application forms completely filled out online then print and sign. One original form and one copy. Be sure to select the correct "mission" where the application will be processed. Visa applications cannot be edited. The Consulate will reject any hand written forms or hand written corrections. This visa application requires 2 signatures, one on the first page under the photo box, the second on page two at the bottom. Important note: The address on present address on your visa application must match your proof of residence. The Indian and U.S. reference must be complete name, address, and phone number.

3) Submit a copy of your driver's license or state issued i.d. The address must match your visa application exactly. If you don't have a driver's license or state i.d. then send your most recent utility bill. (electric, gas, water, sewer) The Consulate will not accept any internet print outs, phone bills, cell phone bills, cable bills, or bank statements.

4) Submit 1 passport size photo, 2" x 2", white or light background, glued or stapled to the application form. Photos must be professionally taken. No glasses are allowed. Photos from Walgreens, CVS, or FedEx Office are recommended. Any domestic, family photos, snapshot, homemade, photocopies, and computer photos are not accepted by the Consulate.

5) Submit an Admission Letter. This letter confirming admission from a recognized institution along with evidence of financial arrangements for stay in India.

6) Medical courses:  If you are attending Medical or Paramedical Courses you will need a letter of Approval or No objection certificate from the Ministry of Health, Government of India.

7) Minors under age 18: The minor will sign page one of the visa application and both parents will sign page 2. If the minor is too young to sign then the Consulate requires a thumb print inside the signature box on page one. In addition, the Consulate requires a copy of the i.d. page of both parents passports and a copy of both parent's drivers licenses. Also required is a long form birth certificate of the minor showing all vital information.

8) Non U.S. Passports; The Consulate of India requires a copy U.S. Resident card. If you are not a U.S. Resident then you must have a valid U.S. visa with at least 6 months validity after leaving India and an original valid I94 with at least 6 months validity after leaving India. Most Chinese visas will have a maximum validy of 6 months to non U.S. Passport holders. The Indian Consulate requires that non U.S. Citizens show proof that they have been in the U.S. for at least 2 years.

9) RUSH SERVICE: Applicants requesting Rush issuance should send the package to us via overnight Priority delivery. Please do not use  First Overnight or Standard.

Born in India: If you were born in India please call our office for important Indian renunciation information at 713-961-3131.

Premier Gold requests will be ready in approximately 5 - 8 days in Houston, other jurisdictions will take longer.


Step 2

Service Order Form

Click here to complete the Service Order Form

Fees:

 Consular fee:                    1 year             PassportWorld fee:    UPS Next Day Air:

Premier Gold Service:     $120.00              $299.00                            $36.00

3+  Week Regular            $120.00               $199.00                            $36.00

All documents must ship to:

PassportWorld, LLC., 466 Rayford Road, Suite 101, Spring, TX, 77386.


PassportWorld, LLC. - Terms and Conditions

Our company cannot guarantee the issuance or processing time of any visa or passport.

The issuance and processing time is determined by the respective Embassy or Consulate

for visas, and the U.S. Department of State for passports.

All fees are non refundable once the application has been submitted to the respective Embassy,

Consulate, or the U.S. Dept. of State, even in cases of denial.

The majority of delays are caused by incomplete applications or missing requirements.

We suggest not purchasing your airline ticket until your visa and/or passport have been secured

and returned to you. We cannot be held liable for airline tickets, hotels, car rentals or any other

 travel related expenses incurred.