brazil_mwb.gif (6567 bytes)    china_mwb.gif (4922 bytes)   india_mwb.gif (6128 bytes)    russia_mwb.gif (5950 bytes)   vietnam_mwg.gif (7177 bytes)   kenya_mwb.gif (6204 bytes)       

                                             

Visas are your keys to the World

 

Rush and Emergency service is available

Passportworld is registered by the Consulate General of The Peoples Republic of China. We have been processing and securing Chinese visas for over 20 years. Our management and staff are experienced, dedicated professionals working for you, The security of your passport and personal documentation is our number one priority. Let our team take the stress and frustration out of the application process. With our assistance, you will make your scheduled departure to China.

Thank you for giving us the opportunity to serve you.


China Visa Mini animated Flag of China

Business Visa Requirement Checklist

Step 1

Send the following items to our Spring/Woodlands Main office via UPS Next Day Air for 10am Delivery, Monday through Friday only.

1) Submit your original Passport plus one copy of the i.d. page- valid at least 6 months beyond stay, and containing at least one blank visa page, any amendment/endorsement pages in the back cannot be used for visas.

2) Submit (2) China Visa Application forms completely filled out online then print and sign. One original form and one copy. The Consulate will reject any hand written forms or hand written corrections. Every question must be answered, enter "none" in any blank fields that do not pertain to you.

3) Submit (1) passport size photo, 2" x 2", white background only, glued to the application form. Photos must be professionally taken. Photos from Walgreens, CVS, or FedEx Office are recommended. No glasses are allowed. Only white bacground is accepted. Any domestic, family photos, snapshot, homemade, photocopies, and computer photos are not accepted by the Consulate.

4) Submit a Business letter from U.S. based employer or sponsoring company, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's position in the company, and detailing the purpose of visit to China. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant, provide detailed contact information in China, and specify the number of entries (single, double or multiple) being requested. Faxed or emailed copies are accepted.

5) Submit a Letter Of Invitation by the Chinese local governments, companies, corporations and institutions other than above-mentioned Chinese agency. The invitation letter shall include the following items: (A) Personal information of the invitee: name, gender, date of birth, etc. (B) Information concerning the invitee's visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the invitee and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the invitee's accommodations in China. (C) Information of the inviter: name of the unit, phone number,fax number, address, seal and signature of the legal representative.The invitation letter must be on the Chinese company letterhead. 

6) Submit a copy of your round trip tickets or itinerary showing all flights from the U.S. to China and back to the U.S.

7) Submit a copy of your valid driver's license.

8) Non U.S. Passports; The Consulate of China requires a copy of the front and back of your U.S. Resident card (Green card). . If you are not a U.S. Resident then you must have a valid U.S. visa with at least 6 months validity after leaving China and an original valid I94 with at least 6 months validity after leaving China. Most Chinese visas will have a maximum validy of 6 months to non U.S. Passport holders. In addition the Consulate requires a Supplimental Visa Application to be completed and signed.

Step 2

Click here to complete the Service Order Form

 

Fees:

Consulate of China Fee: $175.00

PassportWorld Fees:   

Premier Gold Processing (fastest) $299

Expedite Processing: 1 1/2 weeks $199.00

Rush Processing: 2 - 3 weeks  $99.00 

Our Shipping Address: 466 Rayford Road, Suite 101, Spring, TX, 77386

Phone- (713) 961-3131 

 


Additional visa information:

 All of the above listed items are required by the Consulate of China, any missing or incomplete items will delay the issuance of your visa. The Consulate reserves the right to request additional documents. French passport holders must apply in person at the Consulate.

The Consulate of China recommends that non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until your visa is issued and received back by you.

Born in China: First time applicant whose former nationality was Chinese, shall write down his/her Chinese name on the application form and submit his/her original Chinese passport or the photocopy of the information page of the passport. Applicant who was formerlyChinese and has acquired a new US passport,if there is a Chinese visa in the old passport, shall submit his old US passport or the photocopy of the Chinese visa. 

_____________________________________________________________________________________


Tourist Visa Requirement Checklist

Step 1

Send the following items to our Spring/Woodlands Main office via UPS Next Day Air for 10am Delivery, Monday through Friday only. 

1) Submit your original Passport plus 1 copy of the i.d. page - valid at least 6 months beyond stay, and containing at least one blank visa page, any amendment/endorsement pages in the back cannot be used for visas.

2) Submit (2) China Visa Application forms completely filled out online then print and sign. One original form and one copy. The Consulate will reject any hand written forms or hand written corrections. Every question must be answered, enter "none" in any blank fields that do not pertain to you.

3) Submit 1 passport size photo, 2" x 2", white background only, glued to the application form. Photos must be professionally taken. Photos from Walgreens, CVS, or FedEx Office are recommended. No glasses are allowed. Only white background pictures are accepted. Any domestic, family photos, snapshot, homemade, photocopies, and computer photos are not accepted by the Consulate.

4) Submit a copy of your round trip tickets or itinerary showing all flights from the U.S. to China and back to the U.S.

5) Submit a copy of your Chinese hotel reservation.

6) Submit a copy of your valid driver's license.

7) Minors under age 18 need a copy of their birth certificate.

8) Non U.S. Passports; The Consulate of China requires a copy of the front and back of your U.S. Resident card (Green Card). If you are not a U.S. Resident then you must have a valid U.S. visa with at least 6 months validity after leaving China and an original valid I94 with at least 6 months validity after leaving China. Most Chinese visas will have a maximum validy of 6 months to non U.S. Passport holders. In addition the Consulate requires a Supplimental Visa Application to be completed and signed.

9) RUSH SERVICE: Applicants requesting Rush issuance (Premier Gold) or (2 - 3 days) should send the package to us via overnight delivery. Please do not use First Overnight or Standard. 

Step 2

Click here to complete the Service Order Form

 

Fees:

Consulate of China Fee: $175.00

PassportWorld Fees:   

Premier Gold Processing (fastest) $299

Expedited Processing: 1 1/2 weeks $199.00

Rush Processing: 2 - 3 weeks  $99.00 

Our Shipping Address: 466 Rayford Road, Suite 101, Spring, TX, 77386

Phone- (713) 961-3131 

 


Additional visa information:


All of the above listed items are required by the Consulate of China, any missing or incomplete items will delay the issuance of your visa. The Consulate reserves the right to request additional documents. French passport holders must apply in person at the Consulate.

The Consulate of China recommends that non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until your visa is issued and received back by you.

Born in China: First time applicant whose former nationality was Chinese, shall write down his/her Chinese name on the application form and submit his/her original Chinese passport or the photocopy of the information page of the passport. Applicant who was formerlyChinese and has acquired a new US passport,if there is a Chinese visa in the old passport, shall submit his old US passport or the photocopy of the Chinese visa.

Chinese-American born in China (Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macau included)may apply for a Multiple Entry "L" Visa valid for 24 months. The photocopy of the personal information page of his/her original Chinese passport is required to provide. 

____________________________________________________________________________________


Student Visa Requirement Checklist

Step 1

Send the following items to our Spring/Woodlands Office via UPS Next Day Air for 10am Delivery, Monday through Friday only.

1) Submit your original Passport plus 1 copy of the i.d. page - valid at least 6 months beyond stay, and containing at least one blank visa page, any amendment/endorsement pages in the back cannot be used for visas.

2) Submit (2) China visa application forms completely filled out online then print and sign. One original form and one copy. The Consulate will reject any hand written forms or hand written corrections. Every question must be answered, enter "none" in any blank fields that do not pertain to you.

3) Submit 1 passport size photo, 2" x 2", white or light background, glued or stapled to the application form. Photos must be professionally taken. Photos from Walgreens, CVS, or FedEx Office are recommended. No glasses are allowed. Only white background are accepted. Any domestic, family photos, snapshot, homemade, photocopies, and computer photos are not accepted by the Consulate.

4) Official Invitation from China, one original and one copy of an approved Foreign Student Application Form JW101 or JW202 and an enrollment letter from the Chinese school. The majority of Chinese student visas are issued for a single entry and valid for three months from the date of issue. All students must register this visa at the local public security office in China within thirty days of arrival in China.

5) Non U.S. Passports; The Consulate of China requires a copy of the front and back of your U.S. Resident card.. If you are not a U.S. Resident then you must have a valid U.S. visa with at least 6 months validity after leaving China and an original valid I94 with at least 6 months validity after leaving China. Most Chinese visas will have a maximum validy of 6 months to non U.S. Passport holders. In addition the Consulate requires a Supplimental Visa Application to be completed and signed.

6) Submit a copy of your valid driver's license.

Step 2

Click here to complete the Service Order Form

 

Fees:

Consulate of China Fee: $175.00

PassportWorld Fees:   

Premier Gold Processing (fastest) $299

Expedited Processing: 1 1/2 weeks $199.00

Regular Processing: 2 - 3  weeks  $129.00 

Our Shipping Address: 466 Rayford Road, Suite 101, Spring, TX, 77386

Phone- (713) 961-3131  


Additional visa information:

 All of the above listed items are required by the Consulate of China, any missing or incomplete items will delay the issuance of your visa. The Consulate reserves the right to request additional documents. French passport holders must apply in person at the Consulate.

The Consulate of China recommends that non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until your visa is issued and received back by you.

Phone- (713) 961-3131   Email- tshea@passportworld.com


Work Visa Requirement Checklist (Z Visa)

Step 1

Send the following items to our Spring/Woodlands Main Office via UPS Next Day Air for 10am Delivery, Monday through Friday only.

1) Submit your original Passport plus one copy of the i.d. page- valid at least 6 months beyond stay, and containing at least one blank visa page, any amendment/endorsement pages in the back cannot be used for visas.

 2) a) Submit (2) China visa application forms completely filled out online then print and sign. One original form and one copy. The Consulate will reject any hand written forms or hand written corrections. Every question must be answered, enter "none" in any blank fields that do not pertain to you.

   b: Submit (1) Supplemental Visa Application form. Certain fields may not pertain to your visa type. This form must be typed also, handwritten forms or corrections are not allowed.

3) Submit 1 passport size photo, 2" x 2", white or light background, glued or stapled to the application form. Photos must be professionally taken. No glasses are allowed. Only white backgrounds are accepted. Photos from Walgreens, CVS, or FedEx Office are recommended. Any domestic, family photos, snapshot, homemade, photocopies, and computer photos are not accepted by the Consulate.

4) Submit a Business letter from U.S. based employer or sponsoring company, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's position in the company, and detailing the purpose of visit to China. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant, provide detailed contact information in China, and specify the number of entries (single, double or multiple) being requested. Faxed or emailed copies are accepted.

5) Submit an Official Invitation.  One original visa notification issued by the authorized Chinese office. (such as the Chinese Foreign Ministry)

In addition, please submit one original and one photocopy of the Work Permit for Aliens issued by the Chinese Labor Ministry or the original of Foreign Expert's License issued by the Chinese Foreign Expert Bureau.

A visa notification issued by the authorized Chinese office or proof of kinship, e.g. marriage certificate, birth certificate, etc, is required for the accompanying family members.

6) New: Submit a copy of your valid driver's license.

7) Non U.S. Passports; The Consulate of China requires a copy of the front and back of your U.S. Resident card (Green card).. If you are not a U.S. Resident then you must have a valid U.S. visa with at least 6 months validity after leaving China and an original valid I94 with at least 6 months validity after leaving China. Most Chinese visas will have a maximum validy of 6 months to non U.S. Passport holders. In addition the Consulate requires a Supplimental Visa Application to be completed and signed.


Step 2

Click here to complete the Service Order Form

 

Fees:

Consulate of China Fee: $175.00

PassportWorld  Fees:   

Premier Gold Processing (fastest) $299

Expedited Processing: 1 1/2 weeks $199.00

Rush Processing: 2 - 3 weeks  $129.00 

Our Shipping Address: 466 Rayford Road, Suite 101, Spring, TX, 77386

Phone- (713) 961-3131  


Additional visa information:

All of the above listed items are required by the Consulate of China, any missing or incomplete items will delay the issuance of your visa. The Consulate reserves the right to request additional documents. French passport holders must apply in person at the Consulate.

 The Consulate of China recommends that non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until your visa is issued and received back by you.

Processing Time: Chinese visas are issued in 1 week. Rush service is available for additional fees.

Our Shipping Address: 1980 Post Oak Blvd., Suite 1500, Houston, Texas, 77056

 Phone- (713) 961-3131  Email- tshea@passportworld.com


Passportworld - Terms and Conditions

Our company cannot guarantee the issuance or processing time of any visa or passport.

The issuance and processing time is determined by the respective Embassy or Consulate

for visas, and the U.S. Department of State for passports.

All fees are non refundable once the application has been submitted to the respective Embassy,

Consulate, or the U.S. Dept. of State, even in cases of denial.

The majority of delays are caused by incomplete applications or missing requirements.

We suggest not purchasing your airline ticket until your visa and/or passport have been secured

and returned to you. We cannot be held liable for airline tickets, hotels, car rentals or any other

 travel related expenses incurred.