brazil_mwb.gif (6567 bytes)    china_mwb.gif (4922 bytes)   india_mwb.gif (6128 bytes)    russia_mwb.gif (5950 bytes)   vietnam_mwg.gif (7177 bytes)   kenya_mwb.gif (6204 bytes)       

                                             

Visas are your keys to the World

 

Emergency Brazilian visas are available

Passportworld and it's entire staff are registered and authorized and registered by The Consulate General of Brazil. We have been processing and securing Brazilian visas for over 20 years. Our management and staff are experienced, dedicated professionals working for you, The security of your passport and personal documentation is our number one priority. Let our team take the stress and frustration out of the application process. With our assistance, you will make your scheduled departure to Brazil.

Thank you for giving us the opportunity to serve you.


Brazil Visa Mini Animated Flag of Brazil

Business Visa Requirement Checklist

Step 1

Send the following items to our office via overnight Priority

1) Submit your original Passport - valid at least 6 months beyond stay, and containing at least two blank visa pages, any amendment/endorsement pages in the back cannot be used for visas.

2) Submit (2) Visa Application forms completely filled out and signed One original and one copy. Be sure to sign inside the box.

3) Submit (1) passport size photo, 2" x 2", white or light background taken within the last 6 months, glued or stapled to the application form. Photos must be professionally taken. Photos from Walgreens, CVS, or FedEx Office are recommended. No glasses are allowed. Any domestic, family photos, snapshot, homemade, photocopies, and computer photos are not accepted by the Consulate. We also take photos in our offices.

4) Submit an original notarized business letter from your employer or sponsoring company. The letter must be on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's position in the company, and detailing the purpose of visit to Brazil. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant, provide detailed contact information in Brazil. The business letter cannot be signed by the applicant, signature must be original. Faxed or emailed copies are  NOT accepted.

5) Submit a notarized photocopy of your driver's license.

6) Submit a copy of your flight itinerary or airline tickets showing round trip flights in and out of Brazil.

7) Non U.S. Passports; The Consulate of Brazil requires a copy of your U.S. Resident card. If you are not a U.S. Resident then you must have a valid U.S. visa with at least 6 months validity after leaving Brazil and an original valid I94 with at least 6 months validity after leaving Brazil.

Step 2

Click here to complete the Service Order Form

Fees:

Consulate of Brazil Fee: $165.00

Passportworld Fees:   

Premier Gold Processing (fastest) $299

Expedited 2 - 3 Week processing $199.00

Rush 3 - 4 Week Processing $99.00

Ship to: 1980 Post Oak Blvd., Suite 1500, Houston, Texas, 77056

Phone- (713) 961-3131  Email- tshea@passportworld.com


Tourist Visa Requirement Checklist

Step 1

Send the following items to our office via UPS Next Day Air for 10am Delivery, Monday - Friday only.

1) Submit your original Passport - valid at least 6 months beyond stay, and containing at least two blank visa pages, any amendment/endorsement pages in the back cannot be used for visas.

2) Submit (2) Visa Application forms completely filled out and signed, one original and one copy. Be sure to sign inside the box.

3) Submit 1 passport size photo, 2" x 2", white or light background taken within the last 6 months, glued or stapled to the application form. Photos must be professionally taken. No glasses are allowed. Photos from Walgreens, CVS, or FedEx Office are recommended. Any domestic, family photos, snapshot, homemade, photocopies, and computer photos are not accepted by the Consulate.

4) Submit a notarized photocopy of your driver's license.

5) Submit a copy of your flight itinerary or airline tickets showing round trip flights in and out of Brazil.

6) MINORS UNDER AGE 18:

In addition to submitting your valid passport and your flight itinerary, please submit the following: 

a) Submit (2) notarized Minor's Letter of Consent , both parents need to sign the letters.

b) Submit (2) notarized Visa Application Forms , both parents need to sign the applications.

c) Submit (1) notarized long form birth certificate with both parents listed on it.

d) Submit (4) passport photos, 2 for the visa applications and 2 for the Letter of Consent.

e) Submit a notarized copy of both parent's drivers licenses.

 Be sure to carry a copy of these documents with your passport when you travel to Brazil.

 For children 3 months to 6 years old, a certificate of vaccination against polio.

 7) Non U.S. Passports; The Consulate of Brazil requires a copy of your U.S. Resident card. If you are not a U.S. Resident then you must have a valid U.S. visa with at least 6 months validity after leaving Brazil and an original valid I94 with at least 6 months validity after leaving Brazil.

Step 2

Click here to complete the Service Order Form

 

Fees:

Residents of Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

Consulate of Brazil Fee: $165.00

Passportworld Service Fees:   

Premier Gold (fastest) $299

Expedited 2 - 3 Week processing $199.00

Rush 3 - 4 Week Processing $99.00

Ship all documents to our main office in Spring/Woodlands, TX :

PassportWorld, LLC., 466 Rayford Road, Suite 101, Spring, TX, 77386

Phone (713) 961-3131 


Student Visa Requirement Checklist

Step 1

Send the following items to our Spring/Woodlands office:

1) Submit your original Passport - valid at least 6 months beyond stay, and containing at least two blank visa pages, any amendment/endorsement pages in the back cannot be used for visas.

2) Submit (2) Visa Application forms completely filled out and signed One original and one copy. Be sure to sign inside the box.

3) Submit 1 passport size photo, 2" x 2", white or light background taken within the last 6 months, glued or stapled to the application form. Photos must be professionally taken. No glasses are allowed. Photos from Walgreens, CVS, or FedEx Office are recommended. Any domestic, family photos, snapshot, homemade, photocopies, and computer photos are not accepted by the Consulate.

4) Submit a notarized photocopy of your driver's license.

5) Submit a copy of your flight itinerary or airline tickets showing round trip flights in and out of Brazil.

6) Submit notarized proof of financial funds to support stay in Brazil such as most recent bank statement. If submitting parents' bank statement, a letter of support from parents indicating who will be financially responsible for the student while in Brazil. The Consulate will determine if the funds are acceptable depending on the length of stay in Brazil.

7) Submit a notarized current Police Report/Good conduct record issued by the local police department in the city/town where applicant resides.

8) Submit an official notarized invitation from Brazil: Documented proof of enrollment, legalized by a notary public in Brazil, indicating duration of studies at a Brazilian educational institution. The Brazilian educational institution must be registered with the Ministry of Education in Brazil.

9) MINORS UNDER AGE 18:

In addition to submitting your valid passport and your flight itinerary, please submit the following: 

a) Submit (2) notarized Minor's Letter of Consent , both parents need to sign the letters.

b) Submit (2) notarized Visa Application Forms , both parents need to sign the applications.

c) Submit (1) notarized long form birth certificate with both parents listed on it.

d) Submit (4) passport photos, 2 for the visa applications and 2 for the Letter of Consent.

e) Submit a copy of both parent's drivers licenses.

 Be sure to carry a copy of these documents with your passport when you travel to Brazil.

 For children 3 months to 6 years old, a certificate of vaccination against polio.

 10) Non U.S. Passports; The Consulate of Brazil requires a copy of your U.S. Resident card. If you are not a U.S. Resident then you must have a valid U.S. visa with at least 6 months validity after leaving Brazil and an original valid I94 with at least 6 months validity after leaving Brazil.

11) Yellow Fever Certificate is required if the applicant has traveled to any of the following endemic areas within the last 90 days: Angola, Benin, Bissau Guinea, Bolivia, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cabo Verde, Camerun, Central African Republic, Colombia, Congo, Ecuador, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, French Guiana, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guiana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Kenia, Liberia, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Nigeria, Panama, Peru, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Sudan, Surinam, Tanzania, Togo, Trinidad and Tobago, Uganda or Venezuela.

 

Step 2

Click here to complete the Service Order Form

 

Fees:

Consulate of Brazil Fee: Varies

Passportworld Fees:   

Premier Gold (fastest) $299

Expedited 2 - 3 week processing $199

Rush Processing 3 - 4 weeks $99

Ship all your documents to our Spring/Woodlands Main Office:

PassportWorld, LLC., 466 Rayford Road, Suite 101, Spring, TX, 77386

Phone: 713-961-3131